To Award Scholarships to Meritorious National and International Students

Merit Scholarships

UG Merit Scholarships

Sr. No

Institute

Program

No of Scholarship

Percentage of Academic Fee

1

Symbiosis Law School-Pune

B A.LLB (Honours)

1

25%

BBA.LLB
(Honours)

1

25%

2

Symbiosis Law School-Noida

B A.LLB

1

25%

BBA.LLB

1

25%

3

Symbiosis Law School-Hyderabad

B A.LLB

1

25%

BBA.LLB

1

25%

4

Symbiosis Centre for Management Studies- Pune

BBA

1

50%

5

Symbiosis Centre for Management Studies- Noida

BBA

1

50%

6

Symbiosis Institute of Computer Sciences and Research

BBA (IT)

1

50%

BCA

1

50%

7

Symbiosis Institute of Health Sciences

B.Sc. (MT)

2

50%

8

Symbiosis Institute of Design

B. Des

1

50%

9

Symbiosis Centre for Media and Communication

B A (M C)

1

50%

10

Symbiosis School of Photography

B A(VA &P)

1

50%

11

Symbiosis School of Economics

B.Sc. (Eco) Hon.

1

50%

12

Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts

BA/B. Sc.(LA)

1

50%

13

Symbiosis Institute of Technology

B. Tech

5 (One for each discipline)

50%

 

Eligibility

Selection

Tie breaker

Withdrawal

If a recipient of merit scholarship is found guilty of gross misconduct his/her case after due warning shall be reported by the institute to the office of student affairs for withdrawal of merit scholarship.
The final decision in this regard will be taken by the Advisory Committee of Symbiosis Society Foundation.

 



UG- Merit Scholarship Holders Academic Year 2014-15


Name :Sreeram V.G
Programme : B.A. LLB
Institute : SLS-Pune
Name : Apoorv Gupta
Programme : BBA
Institute : SCMS- Pune
Name : Neha Panjwani
Programme : BBA-IT
Institute : SICSR
Name : Debaleena Ghosh
Programme : B.Sc (MT)
Institute : SIHS
Name : Kanchi Yengul
Programme : BMS
Institute : SIMC –UG (Pune)
Name :Ahimsa Das
Programme : B.Tech
Institute : SIT
Name : Tania Sharma
Programme : B.Sc.(Eco)
Institute : SSE
Name :Osheen Khare
Programme : B. Tech
Institute : SIT
Name : Kolanupaka Bharadwaj
Programme : B. Tech
Institute : SIT
   


UG- Merit Scholarship Holders Academic Year 2013-14


Name : Supallab Chakraborty
Programme : BBA. LLB
Institute : SLS-Pune
Name : Sanjeet Mutha
Programme : BBA
Institute : SCMS- Pune
Name : Atiya Hassan
Programme : BCA
Institute : SICSR
Name : Neelam Singh
Programme : B.Sc (MT)
Institute : SIHS
Name : Meghana Choukkar
Programme : BMS
Institute : SIMC-UG
Name :Tavleen Chohan
Programme : B. Des
Institute : SID
Name : Tuhin Guha
Programme : B.Sc.
Institute : SSE
Name : Abhinay Reddy Kandi
Programme : B. Tech
Institute : SIT
Name : Bharat Sukhalni
Programme : B. Tech
Institute : SIT
Name : Shraddha Dewangan
Programme : B. Tech
Institute : SIT


UG- Merit Scholarship Holders Academic Year 2012-13


Name : Ms. Maya R
Branch : BBA.L.LB
Institute : SLS-Pune
Name : Ms.Abeel Fazal Sheikh
Branch : BBA
Institute : SCMS-UG (Pune)
Name : Mr.Aniket Srivastava
Branch : BCA
Institute : SICSR
Name : Ms.Ankita Ghosh
Branch : BMT
Institute : SIHS
Name : Ms.Gargi Verma
Branch : BMS
Institute : SIMC-UG
Name : Ms. Nikita Nayak
Branch : B.Des
Institute : Symbiosis Institute of Design
Name : Mr.Soham Sen
Branch : B. Sc. Eco
Institute : SSE
Name : Ms.Deepa Gupta
Branch : B. Tech
Institute : SIT
Name : Mr. Samir Chaudhari
Branch : B.Tech (MHTCET)
Institute : SIT
Name : Mr.Mohit Katoch
Branch : B. Tech (AIEEE)
Institute : SIT


UG- Merit Scholarship Holders Academic Year 2011-12


Name : Ms. Abhilasha Rathore
Branch : B.A. L.L.B
Institute : Symbiosis Law School - Pune
Name : Mr. Adesh Oswal
Branch : BBA
Institute : Symbiosis Centre for Management Studies-UG
Name : Mr. Naman Gupta
Branch : BCA
Institute : Symbiosis Institute of Computer Studies and Research
Name : Ms. Pooja Potdar
Branch : BNT
Institute : Symbiosis Institute of Health Sciences
Name : Ms. Hamsini Hariharan
Branch : BMA
Institute : Symbiosis Institute of Media and Communication-UG
Name : Ms. Ragini Siruguri
Branch : B.Des
Institute : Symbiosis Institute of Design
Name : Mr. Arjun Azavedo
Branch : B. Sc. Eco
Institute : Symbiosis School of Economics
Name : Mr. Kumar Paladugula
Branch : B. Tech
Institute : Symbiosis Institute of Technology